HSC Hero

Privacy Policy

At HSCHero, we take your privacy extremely seriously. If you (“you”) do not agree to the Privacy Policy listed below, do not sign up for our membership and subscription package. If you choose to continue to visit the site, you are providing consent to HSC Hero for using collating your information in the ways listed below. HSC Hero is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the laws of Australia that concern the privacy of individuals.

Privacy Policy Applies to:

These Policies are applicable to only the HSC Hero website. This does not apply and include any other organisations and companies that we do not control or any one else who we do not employ or manage.

Collecting Personal Information

Personal information that HSC Hero Collects is information that you have knowingly provided us. This includes (Name, email address, home address, location and transactions that are conducted on the website.) If you choose to either contact us via your mobile or home phone, those contact details may also be recorded. You may choose to omit certain details out. We anonymise our Personal Information so that you cannot be individually identified by any employee or contractor.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

Sharing Personal Information

HSC Hero may hire other companies or organisations to work on our services. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. HSC Hero ensures that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and that your personal information will be protected in all means.

Using Personal Information

Collecting information helps provide the foundations for research, analysis and auditing. This helps HSC Hero continually improve, and publish the highest quality and standard video tutorials, worksheets, answer etc.

Changes to Privacy Policy:

HSC Hero has the right to make amendments and changes to the privacy policy any time. If you do have any objections, stop accessing the site.

Contact us

If you wish to contact us in terms of any questions or queries in regards to the Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to do so via phone or email on our Contact Us Page.